C7020-230試験トレーニング資料、C7020-230テスト情報、C7020-230参考書、C7020-230試験教材、C7020-230問題集

18 Nov

TestpassportのIBM Certified Application Developer C7020-230試験トレーニング資料は成功したいIT職員のために作成されたのです。
受験者はIBM Certified Application Developer C7020-230テストに合格するためにたくさんのルートを選択肢があります。
弊社のIBM Certified Application Developer C7020-230問題集を見つけたら、あなたが購入しなければならないものを知ります。
弊社のIBM Certified Application Developer C7020-230試験教材を購入したら、あなたは一年間の無料アップデートサービスを取得しました。
弊社のIBM Certified Application Developer C7020-230参考書が変わる限り、すぐに更新して差し上げます。

C7020-230テスト情報

試験名称:IBM Watson V3 Application Development
質問数:63
試験時間:105
必要な合格点数:71%
言語:英語、日本語
対応資格:IBM Certified Application Developer – Watson V3

弊社のIBM Certified Application Developer C7020-230勉強資料が変わる限り、すぐに更新して差し上げます。
弊社のIBM Certified Application Developer C7020-230過去問を選択すると、我々は1年で無料アップデートを提供しています。
弊社のIBM Certified Application Developer C7020-230学習材料のカバー率がとても高いですから、自分で勉強するよりずっと効率が高いです。

C7020-230出題範囲:

Section 1 – Fundamentals of Cognitive Computing
Define the main characteristics of a cognitive system
Explain neural nets
Explain machine learning technologies (supervised, unsupervised, reinforcement learning approaches)
Define a common set of use cases for cognitive systems
Define Precision, Recall, and Accuracy
Explain the importance of separating training, validation and test data
Measure accuracy of service
Define types of entities, relationships and co-references
Define Intents and Classes

Section 2 – Use cases of Cognitive Services
Select appropriate combination of cognitive technologies based on use-case and data format
Explain the uses of IBM Watson services available in the Application Starter Kits?
Describe the IBM Watson Conversation service
Explain use cases for integrating external systems such as Twitter, Weather API
Describe the IBM Watson Discovery service

Section 3 – Fundamentals of IBM Watson Developer Cloud
Distinguish cognitive services on IBM Watson Developer Cloud for which training is required or not
Provide examples of text classification using the IBM Watson Natural Language Classifier
Explain the IBM Watson SDKs available as part of the services on the IBM Watson Developer Cloud
Explain the IBM Watson REST APIs available as part of the services on the IBM Watson Developer Cloud
Explain and configure the IBM Watson Natural Language Classificer service
Explain and configure the IBM Watson Visual Recognition service
Explain and execute the IBM Watson Personality Insight service
Explain how the BM Watson Tone Analyzer service works
Explain, setup, configure and query the IBM Watson Discovery service
Explain and configure the IBM Watson Conversation service

Section 4 – Developing Cognitive applications using IBM Watson Developer Cloud
Call an IBM Watson service to analyze content
Describe the tasks required to implement the IBM Watson Conversational Agent / Digital Bot
Manipulate service outputs for consumption by other services
Define common design patterns for composing multiple IBM Watson services together
Explain the process to provision and use an instance of an IBM Watson Bluemix service instance
Explain the advantages of using IBM Bluemix as the cloud platform for Cognitive application development and deployment

Section 5 – Administration & DevOps for applications using IBM Watson services
Describe the process of obtaining credentials for IBM Watson services
Examine error logs provided by services

Testpassportは高品質と信頼性のIBM Certified Application Developer C7020-230問題集を提供します。
弊社のIBM Certified Application Developer C7020-230参考書は実践の検証に合格したソフトで、手に入れたらあなたに最も向いているものを持つようになります。
弊社のIBM Certified Application Developer C7020-230試験材料はあなたが自分の目標を達成することを助けられます。
C7020-230無料サンプルをご参照ください

1.A system with a set of classifiers is trained to recognize eight different company logos from images. It is 78% accurate.
Without further information, which statement is true?
A. The system has 78% precision and recall.
B. The system has a precision of 78% and a recall of 22%.
C. The system is equally reliable for classifying any one of the eight logo types 78% of the time.
D. The accuracy of the system for any one class cannot be determined.
Answer: C

2.A cognitive FAQ widget on a company?ˉs support portal allows users to ask questions related to the company and its products.
Which two IBM Watson services will create this pattern? (Choose two.)
A. Tradeoff Analytics
B. Natural Language Understanding service Semantic Roles API
C. Conversation
D. Discovery
E. Personality Insights
Answer: B,C

3.Which statement best describes the unsupervised learning process when performing clustering on a large data set?
A. The system understands the significance of the data points and a cognitive sub-process clusters the data, removing the need for a human supervisor.
B. A neural network is deployed in unsupervised mode to determine to which cluster a data point belongs.
C. Examples of data points and their associated cluster are fed into the system allowing it to learn and generalize for the rest of the data set.
D. Data points are compared at random and the differences between their features are used to determine whether they belong in the same cluster or not.
Answer: D

4.Which two Natural Language Processing artifacts are part of the Watson Knowledge Studio? (Choose two.)
A. mention detection
B. parsing rules
C. part-of-speech tagging
D. sentence tokenization
E. relation detection
Answer: D,E

5.In the context of a IBM Watson cognitive virtual agent, what type of input data can the IBM Watson Conversation service consume?
A. images
B. speech
C. string of text
D. audio
Answer: A

6.Which IBM Watson service is pre-trained and does not allow for any customization?
A. Natural Language Understanding
B. Speech to Text
C. Discovery
D. Tone Analyzer
Answer: A

7.In neural networks, which method enables a developer to obtain the output and compare it with the real value to get the error?
A. Back Propagation
B. Cognitive Propagation
C. Forward Propagation
D. Answer Propagation
Answer: A

8.Which actions depict configuring IBM Watson Discovery service collection?
A. Converting, enriching and normalizing sample data.
B. Switching from a default configuration to a custom configuration using uploaded personal data.
C. Testing which query methods result in accurate answers.
D. Determining how much space must be allocated to an environment.
Answer: A

9.Which statement is applicable when configuring external log hosts for IBM Watson applications running on IBM Bluemix?
A. Configuring external log hosts is not allowed for applications running IBM Watson services on Bluemix.
B. Logs can be streamed from the system to an external log host, such as a third-party log aggregator.
C. The characteristics of the external log host does not affect the configuration process.
D. There is no need to use external log hosts as Bluemix keeps most of the log information needed in memory.
Answer: B

10.How can a developer prevent IBM Bluemix from logging data in an API request to an IBM Watson service?
A. Set a header parameter called X-Stop-Training-Watson to true in the HTTP request.
B. Disable training from in the IBM Bluemix dashboard.
C. Pass a parameter called DisableTraining=false in the API request.
D. Set a header parameter called X-Watson-Learning-Opt-Out with the value true in the HTTP request.
Answer: D

11.How is a training data set constructed from user questions for the IBM Watson Natural Language Classifier?
A. Group the questions into classes.
B. Use an XML formatted data set.
C. Upload documents with similar questions.
D. Create an intents index in a spreadsheet.
Answer: A

12.What is an approach for integrating a database into an IBM Watson solution?
A. Use the Discovery service to search through candidate queries and surface the ones most relevant to the user input.
B. Use the Document Conversion service to search the database for the entries with the strongest relationship to the user input.
C. Use the intent from the Natural Language Classifier as part of a query.
D. Use the concepts from Natural Language Understanding to search the database for the most relevant documents.
Answer: D