1Y0-202問題集、1Y0-202試験準備、1Y0-202試験概要、 1Y0-202勉強資料、1Y0-202認定試験

9 Nov

TestpassportはCitrix CCA-V 1Y0-202認定試験に対して10年過ぎの経験を持っているプロフェッショナルによって研究と実践を通じて作成し出されたものです。
あなたはCitrix CCA-V 1Y0-202試験に合格するのを助けるために多くの方法を選択することができます。
弊社のCitrix CCA-V 1Y0-202問題集を利用すれば、あなたはこの資料の特別と素晴らしさをはっきり感じることができます。
実際には、Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-202認定試験を受験して認証資格を取るのは一つの良い方法です。
弊社のCitrix CCA-V 1Y0-202勉強資料は特別にデザインしてできるだけあなたの仕事の効率を改善するのソフトです。

1Y0-202試験概要

試験名称:Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop Administration 7.6 LTSR
言語:英語
受験費用:20,000円 (税別)
製品ファミリ: XenApp XenDesktop
重点: 技術
試験時間:75分

弊社のCitrix CCA-V 1Y0-202問題集は受験生の皆様により高いスピードを持っているかつ効率的なサービスを提供することにずっと力を尽くしています。
もし、Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-202試験に失敗したら全額で返金いたしてまた一年の無料なアップデートいたします。
完全なCitrix CCA-V 1Y0-202試験準備をして、気楽に試験を受かることができるようになります。
弊社のCitrix CCA-V 1Y0-202試験問題集を購入したら、あなたの試験合格率が100%を保証いたします。
短い時間に最も小さな努力で一番効果的にCitrix CCA-V 1Y0-202試験の準備をしたいのなら、1Y0-202問題集を利用することができます。

Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop Administration 7.6 LTSR (Exam 1Y0-202) 試験は以下のセクションから構成されています。

アーキテクチャ概要
初期要件
XenApp/XenDesktop サイトのインストールと設定
アプリケーション、デスクトップリソースのプロビジョニングと配信
StoreFrontとReceiverによるアクセス付与
Citrixポリシーの理解と設定
アプリケーションの表示と管理
XenApp/XenDesktopのプリンタ設定
Citrix Profile Management
XenApp/XenDesktop サイトの管理
XenApp/XenDesktop サイトにおける冗長性について
XenApp/XenDesktop サイトにおける基本的なネットワークセキュリティについて
XenApp/XenDesktop サイトの監視
XenApp/XenDesktopのサポート?トラブルシューティングの基礎

弊社のCitrix CCA-V 1Y0-202勉強資料は実践の検証に合格すたもので、多くの受験生に証明された100パーセントの成功率を持っている資料です。
弊社のCitrix CCA-V 1Y0-202問題集を使用すれば、あなたは自信を得ることができて、実際の試験で経験を活かして気楽に合格します。
弊社のCitrix CCA-V 1Y0-202問題集がいいかという質問は実に難しいと思います。
Citrix CCA-V 1Y0-202無料サンプルをご参照ください

1.Scenario: A Citrix Administrator updates all of the machines within a Delivery Group. After the update, an application stops working. The IT manager tells the administrator to revert all machines to the previous image.How should the administrator revert all machines to the previous image?
A. By selecting ‘Rollback machine update’ for the Delivery Group
B. By deleting the snapshot associated with the template virtual machine
C. By selecting ‘Rollback machine update’ for the Session Machine Catalog
D. By deleting the difference disks of the virtual machines within the Delivery Group
Answer: C

2.Scenario: A Citrix Administrator creates a new Desktop OS machine master image for the Marketing team. The administrator attempts to provision 25 Desktop OS machines using Machine Creation Services, but the process fails.Which component must the administrator install to resolve the desktop provisioning failure?
A. Citrix Scout
B. Hypervisor tools
C. Virtual Delivery Agent
D. End User Experience Monitor
Answer: C

3.Scenario: A Citrix Administrator configures a profile management policy in Citrix Studio for the members of a particular organizational unit (OU). The administrator must verify that the filter is applied correctly to the newly created policy.How could the administrator verify that the filter is correctly applied?
A. Using the Modeling Wizard
B. Using a Policy Template Comparison
C. Running rsop.msc on the Delivery Controller
D. Running gpresult /v from the command line
Answer: A

4.Scenario: Newly hired employees report they are NOT able to connect to their Desktop OS machines. Some of the employees have provided screenshots that show an error message indicating that no license is available. The license console shows that all device/user licenses have been allocated. Three weeks ago the company sold a subsidiary, freeing up 100 licenses, so the IT team is certain that licenses are available.Which command-line interface utility should a Citrix Administrator use to address this issue?
A. lmdiag.exe
B. lmdown.exe
C. udadmin.exe
D. lmadmin.exe
Answer: C

5.A Citrix Administrator must limit the Helpdesk team supporting Human Resources (HR) to only manage and view resources for the HR department.Which two steps must the administrator complete within Citrix Studio to meet the requirements of the scenario? (Choose two.)
A. Apply the custom filter to the HR Helpdesk team.
B. Remove all current roles for the HR Helpdesk team.
C. Remove all current scopes for the HR Helpdesk team.
D. Create a new custom role and link it to the HR Helpdesk team.
E. Create a new custom scope and link it to the HR Helpdesk team.
Answer: C, E

6.Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to add a new application to an existing XenDesktop Delivery Group. The application must only be available to the Human Resources (HR) user group.How could the administrator meet the requirements of the scenario?
A. By creating a new Group Policy Object and setting security to the HR user group
B. By editing the application in Citrix Studio and limiting the visibility to the HR user group
C. By creating a new Citrix HDX Policy in Citrix Studio and filtering the policy to allow access to the HR user group only
D. By creating a new application folder in Citrix Studio for the HR user group and moving the application to the new folder
Answer: B

7.Scenario: A Citrix Administrator must provide a new application to 50 users and wants to use the most cost-effective application delivery method. These users perform well-defined tasks and do NOT require personalization or offline access to applications.What type of application delivery method should the administrator consider? A. Persistent virtual desktops B. Hosted Server OS machine C. Virtual machine hosted apps D. Locally streamed virtual hard disk Answer: B

8.Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has deployed 2000 Desktop OS machines in a call center environment. The call center is segmented into three shifts that span the full 24-hour day. The Desktop OS machines are deployed as non-persistent Desktop OS machines with Provisioning Services. The administrator needs to increase the RAM allocated to each Desktop OS machine by 1 GB.What should the administrator do to add the memory to each Desktop OS machine in this environment?
A. Increase the memory of the Master Target Device inside the Provisioning Services Console.
B. Use PowerShell cmdlets on the Delivery Controller to set the Desktop OS machine settings for a specific Machine Catalog.
C. Update the template in the hosting infrastructure. In Citrix Studio, select the Machine Catalogs node, select the machine catalog in the results pane, and click Update Machine.
D. Create new virtual machines with the XenDeskop Setup Wizard using the updated hosting template. Once all Delivery Groups have been migrated to the new catalog, delete the existing Desktop OS machines.
Answer: D

9.Scenario: A Citrix Administrator installed AutoCAD 2014 on a vDisk image and asked users to test the application. Users are reporting that the application is NOT available on their Desktop OS machines. The administrator started a test machine and verified that the application is there.What should the administrator do to allow the users to see the application?
A. Promote the vDisk.
B. Restart the target devices.
C. Change the vDisk access mode to Private.
D. Change the target device type to Production.
Answer: B

10.Scenario: An application that renders locally and creates a large number of temporary files on the local drive is installed on the Desktop OS machines. A Citrix Administrator creates a vDisk in Private mode with this application installed. The administrator is in the process of updating a vDisk from Private mode to Standard mode and needs to determine the write cache type.Which cache type would provide the best performance?
A. Cache on server
B. Cache on device hard drive
C. Cache on device hard drive encrypted
D. Cache in device RAM with overflow on hard disk
Answer: D